Zenit St. Petersburg 5-0 Lokomotiv Moscow

min: 90'
Date:
Saturday, 30 july 2022 20:00
Status:
Finished
Half-time:
0:0
Overtime:
:
Penalties:
:
44'
Francois Kamano
63'
Wendel
1:0
76'
Claudinho
2:0
80'
Ivan Sergeyev
3:0
82'
Nayair Tiknizyan
90'
Dmitri Barinov
90'
(Penalty) Zelimkhan Bakayev
4:0
90'
Ivan Sergeyev
5:0
Venue:
Gazprom Arena

Zenit St. Petersburg-Lokomotiv Moscow beginning of the match 30 Jul 20:00. Compare both teams: https://www.fctables.com/h2h/lokomotiv-moscow/zenit-st-petersburg/. Last match Zenit St. Petersburg ended in a draw 0:0 with Krylya Sovetov Samara.

Last match Lokomotiv Moscow ended in a draw 0:0 with FC Rostov.

Previous match both teams ended: won Zenit St. Petersburg (3:1)

Last matches Zenit St. Petersburg:
Last matches Lokomotiv Moscow:
Direct matches:
07 apr 2019, Premier League
06 jul 2019, Super Cup
28 sep 2019, Premier League
29 feb 2020, Premier League
07 aug 2020, Super Cup
30 aug 2020, Premier League
02 may 2021, Premier League
17 jul 2021, Super Cup
15 aug 2021, Premier League
30 apr 2022, Premier League
Ball possesion
63%
37%
Shots
24
9
Shots on Goal
11
3
Shots off Goal
6
4
Blocked Shots
7
2
Corner Kicks
2
2
Goalkeeper Saves
2
6
6
12
Total Passes
533
313
Completed Passes
84%
70%
15
5
9
4

Zenit St. Petersburg

4-1-4-1
71
Odoevskiy
19
Sutormin
6
Lovren
55
Rodrigao
3
Santos
5
Barrios
10
Malcom
8
Wendel
11
Claudinho
17
Mostovoy
30
Casierra
53
Khudyakov
2
Zhivoglyadov
16
Jedvaj
4
Magkeev
24
Nenakhov
93
Karpukas
7
Kerk
6
Barinov
11
Miranchuk
10
Isidor
25
Kamano

Lokomotiv Moscow

4-1-4-1
Substitutions:
80'
Zander Mateo Casierra
Ivan Sergeyev
80'
Andrey Mostovoy
Zelimkhan Bakayev
85'
Aleksei Sutormin
Danil Krugovoy
85'
Wendel
Arsen Adamov
90'
Claudinho
Yaroslav Mikhailov
61'
Artem Karpukas
Daniil Kulikov
73'
Gyrano Kerk
Ivan Ignatyev
73'
Francois Kamano
Marko Rakonjac
82'
Dmitry Zhivoglyadov
Konstantin Maradishvili
82'
Maksim Nenakhov
Nayair Tiknizyan
Substitute players:
Ivan
Dmitri Chistyakov
Danil Krugovoy
Zelimkhan Bakayev
Aleksandr Yerokhin
Arsen Adamov
Nuraly Alip
Ivan Sergeyev
Mikhail Kerzhakov
Yaroslav Mikhailov
Alvim Marinato Guilherme
Konstantin Maradishvili
Ivan Ignatyev
Mark Mampasi
Egor Pogostnov
Andrey Savin
Daniil Kulikov
Nayair Tiknizyan
Maksim Petrov
Sergey Babkin
Marko Rakonjac
# Team G PTS W D L G+ G- GD

*Table are updated live